SHS is an independent day school for boys from JK to Grade 8. Our mission is to inspire and empower each boy through his formative years.

School Calendar

Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of March, 2019  >  >>
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
      24
      25
    • Day 2
    • Junior Programming Club - Grade 4 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Mathletes Grades 7 - 8 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Jazzology WM 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • CISFM Choir Grade 5 - 6 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Primary Chess SK - Grade 2 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Faculty & Staff Meeting - NO STUDY HALL 4:05 PM
      26
    • Day 3
    • Debate Team Grades 6 - 8 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Primary Choir Grades 1 - 3 8:00 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Beginner Lego Robotics Grade 4 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hip Hop Club Grades 3 - 5 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Jazzology HH 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Peer Tutoring Grades 3 - 5, 6 - 8 CANCELLED 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Play Sets Club Grade 6 - 8 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Primary Coding Club - Grade 1 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
      27
    • Day 4
    • CISAA Tournament Qualifying Day
    • Used Uniform Sale
    • Chess Club Grades 1 - 8 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Medieval Makers Grade 3 - 4 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Mindfulness Club Grades 3 - 5 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 6 Jazz Club 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Karate Grade 3 CANCELLED 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Puppet Club Grades 1 - 2 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Karate Grade 4 - 8 CANCELLED 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
      28
    • Day 5
    • Pink Shirt Day
    • Used Uniform Sale
    • Jazzology - HH Grades 7 & 8 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Fantasy Sports Club Grades 6 - 8 1:00 PM to 1:30 PM
    • Climbing Club - Grade 2 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intro to Financial Literacy Grades 5 - 8 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Jazzology WM 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
      1
    • Day 6
    • Parent Coffee 8:00 AM
    • Assembly 8:40 AM
    • CISAA U12 & U14 Hockey Championships
    • Used Uniform Sale
    • Climbing Club Grade 5 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Sharkestra Grades 6 - 8 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
      2
    • CISAA U12 & U14 Hockey Championships
      3
    • Play Rehearsal
      4
    • Day 1
    • Dramatic Production
    • Junior Programming Club - Grade 4 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Mathletes Grades 7 - 8 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Jazzology WM 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Intro to DJing Grades 6 - 8 1:00 PM to 1:30 PM
    • CISFM Choir Grade 5 - 6 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Primary Chess SK - Grade 2 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Spring clubs sign up closes 4:00 PM
      5
    • Day 2
    • Debate Team Grades 6 - 8 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Primary Choir Grades 1 - 3 8:00 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Beginner Lego Robotics Grade 4 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hip Hop Club Grades 3 - 5 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Jazzology HH 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Peer Tutoring Grades 3 - 5, 6 - 8 CANCELLED 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Primary Coding Club - Grade 1 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
      6
    • Day 3
    • Internal Public Speaking
    • Chess Club Grades 1 - 8 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Medieval Makers Grade 3 - 4 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Mindfulness Club Grades 3 - 5 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 6 Jazz Club 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Karate Grade 3 CANCELLED 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Puppet Club Grades 1 - 2 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Karate Grade 4 - 8 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
      7
    • Day 4
    • Ecuador Trip Departs
    • Jazzology - HH Grades 7 & 8 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Climbing Club - Grade 2 CANCELLED 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Jazzology WM 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
      8
    • Day 5
    • Sharkestra Grades 6 - 8 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Parent Coffee 8:00 AM
    • Assembly 8:40 AM
    • PA Pizza Day 11:30 AM to 1:00 PM
    • Fantasy Sports Club Grades 6 - 8 1:00 PM to 1:30 PM
    • 3:30pm Dismissal, No Study Hall, After 4 Available 3:30 PM
    • Elite Basketball Grade 2 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
      9
    • Standard Times ends - turn your clocks ahead tonight
      10
    • Daylight Savings Time begins 2:00am
      11
    • March Break - No Classes
      12
    • March Break
      13
    • March Break
      14
    • March Break
      15
    • Ecuador Trip Returns
    • March Break
      16
      17
      18
    • March Break
      19
    • March Break
      20
    • March Break
      21
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder.
      22
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder.
      23
      24
      25
    • Day 1Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Classes ResumeSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Spring clubs beginSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Spring Team Tryouts BeginSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Mathletes Grades 7 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Jazzology WMSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • CISMF ChoirSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Primary Chess SK - Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
      26
    • Day 2Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Debate Team Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Primary Choir Grades 1 - 3Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Baking Club Grades 4 - 5Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Flight ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Jazzology HHSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Peer Tutoring Grades 3 - 5, 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
      27
    • Day 3Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Chess Club Grades 1 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Science Potions & Slime ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Jazz Club Grade 6Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Karate Grade 3 Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Grade 1 Art ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Grade 3 Lego RoboticsSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Karate Grade 4 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
      28
    • Day 4Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Primary Climbing Club Grade 1 - 2Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Jazzology HHSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Comic Book Club Grades 4 - 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Grade 6 Art ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intramural Badminton Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Jazzology WMSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
      29
    • Day 5Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Sharkestra Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Parent CoffeeSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM
    • AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 8:40 AM
      30
      31
      1
    • Day 6Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Mathletes Grades 7 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Jazzology WMSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • CISMF ChoirSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Primary Chess SK - Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Faculty & Staff Meeting - NO STUDY HALLSignup for an alert reminder. 4:05 PM
      2
    • Day 1Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Debate Team Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Primary Choir Grades 1 - 3Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Baking Club Grades 4 - 5Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Flight ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Jazzology HHSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Peer Tutoring Grades 3 - 5, 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
      3
    • Day 2Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Chess Club Grades 1 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Science Potions & Slime ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Jazz Club Grade 6Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Karate Grade 3 Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Grade 1 Art ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Grade 3 Lego RoboticsSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Karate Grade 4 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
      4
    • Day 3Signup for an alert reminder.
    • SHS Public Speaking InvitationalSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Primary Climbing Club Grade 1 - 2Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Jazzology HHSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Comic Book Club Grades 4 - 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Grade 6 Art ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intramural Badminton Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Jazzology WMSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
      5
    • Day 4Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Sharkestra Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Parent CoffeeSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM
    • Winter Athletics AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 8:40 AM
      6
Event Details
Calendar Navigation
 <<  <  Month of March, 2019  >  >>
Clubs - Intermediate (Grades 6-8)
Clubs - Junior (Grades 4 & 5)
Clubs - Primary (JK - Grade 3)
Intermediate
Junior
Parents Association
School Holidays
Sport Special Events
  • © The Sterling Hall School
  • |
  • Site Map
  • |
  • Privacy Policy
  • |
  • Contact Us
powered by finalsite