SHS is an independent day school for boys from JK to Grade 8. Our mission is to inspire and empower each boy through his formative years.

School Calendar

Calendar Navigation
<  Year of 2019  >
  • Tuesday, Jan 1
    • New Year's Day
    • Winter Break - No Classes
    Wednesday, Jan 2
    • Winter Break - No Classes
    Thursday, Jan 3
    • Winter Break - No Classes
    Friday, Jan 4
    • Winter Break - No Classes
    Saturday, Jan 5
    • Winter Break - No Classes
    Sunday, Jan 6
    • Winter Break - No Classes
    Monday, Jan 7
    • Professional Development Day No Classes
    • Junior Programming Club Grades 3 - 5 CANCELLED 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    Tuesday, Jan 8
    • Day 1
    • Classes Resume 8:30 AM
    • Intro to DJing Grades 6 - 8 1:00 PM to 1:30 PM
    Wednesday, Jan 9
    • Day 2
    • Chess Club Grades 1 - 8 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Medieval Makers Grade 3 - 4 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Mindfulness Club Grades 3 - 5 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 6 Jazz Club 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Karate Grade 3 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Art Club Grade 3 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Puppet Club Grades 1 - 2 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Karate Grade 4 - 8 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
    Thursday, Jan 10
    • Day 3
    • Jazzology - HH Grades 7 & 8 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Climbing Club - Grade 1 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intro to Financial Literacy Grades 5 - 8 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Jazzology WM 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Friday, Jan 11
    • Day 4
    • Climbing Club Grade 4 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Sharkestra Grades 6 - 8 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Parent Coffee 8:00 AM
    • Assembly 8:40 AM
    Monday, Jan 14
    • Day 5
    • Junior Programming Club - Grade 4 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Mathletes Grades 7 - 8 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Jazzology WM 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Fantasy Sports Club Grades 6 - 8 1:00 PM to 1:30 PM
    • CISFM Choir Grade 5 - 6 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Primary Chess SK - Grade 2 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Tuesday, Jan 15
    • Day 6
    • Debate Team Grades 6 - 8 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Primary Choir Grades 1 - 3 8:00 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Beginner Lego Robotics Grade 4 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hip Hop Club Grades 3 - 5 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Jazzology HH 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Peer Tutoring Grades 3 - 5, 6 - 8 CANCELLED 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Play Sets Club Grade 6 - 8 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Primary Coding Club - Grade 1 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Wednesday, Jan 16
    • Day 1
    • Chess Club Grades 1 - 8 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Medieval Makers Grade 3 - 4 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Mindfulness Club Grades 3 - 5 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 6 Jazz Club 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Intro to DJing Grades 6 - 8 1:00 PM to 1:30 PM
    • Karate Grade 3 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Art Club Grade 3 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Puppet Club Grades 1 - 2 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Karate Grade 4 - 8 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
    Thursday, Jan 17
    Chance of Snow Chance of Snow
    -5° - 60% Precip
    • Day 2
    • Jazzology - HH Grades 7 & 8 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Climbing Club Grade 1 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intro to Financial Literacy Grades 5 - 8 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Jazzology WM 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Junior Robotics Grade 1 & 2 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    Friday, Jan 18
    Mostly Cloudy Mostly Cloudy
    0°/-14° - 20% Precip
    • Day 3Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Climbing Club Grade 4Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Sharkestra Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Parent CoffeeSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM
    • AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 8:40 AM
    Monday, Jan 21
    Clear Clear
    -13°/-18° - 0% Precip
    • Day 4Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Junior Programming Club - Grade 4Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Mathletes Grades 7 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Jazzology WMSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • CISFM Choir Grade 5 - 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Primary Chess SK - Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Faculty & Staff Meeting - NO STUDY HALLSignup for an alert reminder. 4:05 PM
    Tuesday, Jan 22
    • Day 5Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Debate Team Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Primary Choir Grades 1 - 3Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Fantasy Sports Club Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 1:00 PM to 1:30 PM
    • Beginner Lego Robotics Grade 4Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hip Hop Club Grades 3 - 5Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Jazzology HHSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Peer Tutoring Grades 3 - 5, 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Play Sets Club Grade 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Primary Coding Club - Grade 1Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Wednesday, Jan 23
    • Day 6Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Parents Association MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 8:40 AM
    • Chess Club Grades 1 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Medieval Makers Grade 3 - 4Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Mindfulness Club Grades 3 - 5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 6 Jazz ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Karate Grade 3Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Art Club Grade 3Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Puppet Club Grades 1 - 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Karate Grade 4 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
    Thursday, Jan 24
    • Day 1Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Jazzology - HH Grades 7 & 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Intro to DJing Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 1:00 PM to 1:30 PM
    • Climbing Club - Grade 1Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intro to Financial Literacy Grades 5 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Jazzology WMSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Junior Robotics Grade 1 & 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    Friday, Jan 25
    • Day 2Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Climbing Club Grade 5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Sharkestra Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Parent CoffeeSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM
    • AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 8:40 AM
    • PA Pizza DaySignup for an alert reminder. 11:30 AM to 1:00 PM
    • Grades 7 & 8 SHS House PartySignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Monday, Jan 28
    • Day 3Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Junior Programming Club - Grade 4Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Mathletes Grades 7 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Jazzology WMSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • CISFM Choir Grade 5 - 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Primary Chess SK - Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • STEPs Class of 2018Signup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    Tuesday, Jan 29
    • Day 4Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Debate Team Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Primary Choir Grades 1 - 3Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Beginner Lego Robotics Grade 4Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hip Hop Club Grades 3 - 5Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Jazzology HHSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Peer Tutoring Grades 3 - 5, 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Play Sets Club Grade 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Primary Coding Club - Grade 1Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Wednesday, Jan 30
    • Day 5Signup for an alert reminder.
    • CAIS U13 National Basketball Tournament at STSSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Chess Club Grades 1 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Medieval Makers Grade 3 - 4Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Mindfulness Club Grades 3 - 5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 6 Jazz ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Fantasy Sports Club Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 1:00 PM to 1:30 PM
    • Karate Grade 3Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Art Club Grade 3Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Puppet Club Grades 1 - 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Karate Grade 4 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Ladies Night OutSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM
    Thursday, Jan 31
    • Day 6Signup for an alert reminder.
    • CAIS U13 National Basketball Tournament at STSSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Jazzology - HH Grades 7 & 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Climbing Club - Grade 1Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intro to Financial Literacy Grades 5 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Jazzology WMSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Junior Robotics Grade 1 & 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
  • Friday, Feb 1
    • Day 1Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Parent CoffeeSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM
    • JK - Grade 3 Snapshot AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 8:40 AM
    • CAIS U13 National Basketball Tournament at STSSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Climbing Club Grade 5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Sharkestra Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Intro to DJing Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 1:00 PM to 1:30 PM
    Saturday, Feb 2
    • CAIS U13 National Basketball Tournament at STSSignup for an alert reminder.
    Monday, Feb 4
    • Day 2Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Book FairSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Junior Programming Club - Grade 4Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Mathletes Grades 7 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Jazzology WMSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • CISFM Choir Grade 5 - 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Primary Chess SK - Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Tuesday, Feb 5
    • Day 3Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Book FairSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Debate Team Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Primary Choir Grades 1 - 3Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Beginner Lego Robotics Grade 4Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hip Hop Club Grades 3 - 5Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Jazzology HHSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Peer Tutoring Grades 3 - 5, 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Play Sets Club Grade 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Primary Coding Club - Grade 1Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Wednesday, Feb 6
    • Day 4Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Book FairSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Chess Club Grades 1 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Medieval Makers Grade 3 - 4Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Mindfulness Club Grades 3 - 5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 6 Jazz ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Karate Grade 3Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Puppet Club Grades 1 - 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Karate Grade 4 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
    Thursday, Feb 7
    • Day 5Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Book FairSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Jazzology - HH Grades 7 & 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Fantasy Sports Club Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 1:00 PM to 1:30 PM
    • Climbing Club - Grade 1Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intro to Financial Literacy Grades 5 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Jazzology WMSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Junior Robotics Grade 1 & 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    Friday, Feb 8
    • No Classes - Student Led ConferencesSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Grades 7 & 8 Northmount DodgeballSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Climbing Club Grade 5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    Monday, Feb 11
    • Day 6Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Junior Programming Club - Grade 4Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Mathletes Grades 7 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Jazzology WMSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • CISFM Choir Grade 5 - 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Primary Chess SK - Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Faculty & Staff Meeting - NO STUDY HALLSignup for an alert reminder. 4:05 PM
    Tuesday, Feb 12
    • Day 1Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Debate Team Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Primary Choir Grades 1 - 3Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Intro to DJing Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 1:00 PM to 1:30 PM
    • Beginner Lego Robotics Grade 4Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hip Hop Club Grades 3 - 5Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Jazzology HHSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Peer Tutoring Grades 3 - 5, 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Play Sets Club Grade 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Primary Coding Club - Grade 1Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Wednesday, Feb 13
    • Day 2Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Chess Club Grades 1 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Medieval Makers Grade 3 - 4Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Mindfulness Club Grades 3 - 5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 6 Jazz ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Parent Education Seminar - Alyson SchaferSignup for an alert reminder. 8:40 AM
    • Karate Grade 3Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Puppet Club Grades 1 - 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Karate Grade 4 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
    Thursday, Feb 14
    • Day 3Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Valentine's DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • Jazzology - HH Grades 7 & 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • PA Pizza DaySignup for an alert reminder. 11:30 AM to 1:00 PM
    • Climbing Club - Grade 1Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intro to Financial Literacy Grades 5 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Jazzology WMSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Junior Robotics Grade 1 & 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    Friday, Feb 15
    • No ClassesSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Climbing Club Grade 5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    Monday, Feb 18
    • FAMILY DAY (Ontario) No ClassesSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Junior Programming Club - Grade 4Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Jazzology WMSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • CISFM Choir Grade 5 - 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
    Tuesday, Feb 19
    • Day 4Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Debate Team Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Primary Choir Grades 1 - 3Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Beginner Lego Robotics Grade 4Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hip Hop Club Grades 3 - 5Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Jazzology HHSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Peer Tutoring Grades 3 - 5, 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Play Sets Club Grade 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Primary Coding Club - Grade 1Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Wednesday, Feb 20
    • Day 5Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Humber Next Generation Jazz FestSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Chess Club Grades 1 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Medieval Makers Grade 3 - 4Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Mindfulness Club Grades 3 - 5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 6 Jazz ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Fantasy Sports Club Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 1:00 PM to 1:30 PM
    • Karate Grade 3Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Puppet Club Grades 1 - 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Karate Grade 4 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
    Thursday, Feb 21
    • Day 6Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Humber Next Generation Jazz FestSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Jazzology - HH Grades 7 & 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Climbing Club - Grade 1Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intro to Financial Literacy Grades 5 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Jazzology WMSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Junior Robotics Grade 1 & 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    Friday, Feb 22
    • Day 1Signup for an alert reminder.
    • No AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 8:40 AM
    • Humber Next Generation Jazz FestSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Climbing Club Grade 5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Sharkestra Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Intro to DJing Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 1:00 PM to 1:30 PM
    • Spring clubs sign up opensSignup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM
    Saturday, Feb 23
    • CISAA U10-U12 ChampionshipsSignup for an alert reminder.
    Monday, Feb 25
    • Day 2Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Junior Programming Club - Grade 4Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Mathletes Grades 7 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Jazzology WMSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • CISFM Choir Grade 5 - 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Primary Chess SK - Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Faculty & Staff Meeting - NO STUDY HALLSignup for an alert reminder. 4:05 PM
    Tuesday, Feb 26
    • Day 3Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Debate Team Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Primary Choir Grades 1 - 3Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Beginner Lego Robotics Grade 4Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hip Hop Club Grades 3 - 5Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Jazzology HHSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Peer Tutoring Grades 3 - 5, 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Play Sets Club Grade 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Primary Coding Club - Grade 1Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Wednesday, Feb 27
    • Day 4Signup for an alert reminder.
    • CISAA Tournament Qualifying DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • Used Uniform SaleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Chess Club Grades 1 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Medieval Makers Grade 3 - 4Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Mindfulness Club Grades 3 - 5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 6 Jazz ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Karate Grade 3Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Puppet Club Grades 1 - 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Karate Grade 4 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
    Thursday, Feb 28
    • Day 5Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Pink Shirt DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • Used Uniform SaleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Jazzology - HH Grades 7 & 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Fantasy Sports Club Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 1:00 PM to 1:30 PM
    • Climbing Club - Grade 1Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intro to Financial Literacy Grades 5 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Jazzology WMSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
  • Friday, Mar 1
    • Day 6Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Parent CoffeeSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM
    • AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 8:40 AM
    • CISAA U12 & U14 Hockey ChampionshipsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Used Uniform SaleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Climbing Club Grade 5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Sharkestra Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    Saturday, Mar 2
    • CISAA U12 & U14 Hockey ChampionshipsSignup for an alert reminder.
    Sunday, Mar 3
    • Play RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder.
    Monday, Mar 4
    • Day 1Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Dramatic ProductionSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Junior Programming Club - Grade 4Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Mathletes Grades 7 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Jazzology WMSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Intro to DJing Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 1:00 PM to 1:30 PM
    • CISFM Choir Grade 5 - 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Primary Chess SK - Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Spring clubs sign up closesSignup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM
    Tuesday, Mar 5
    • Day 2Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Debate Team Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Primary Choir Grades 1 - 3Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Beginner Lego Robotics Grade 4Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hip Hop Club Grades 3 - 5Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Jazzology HHSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Peer Tutoring Grades 3 - 5, 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Primary Coding Club - Grade 1Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Wednesday, Mar 6
    • Day 3Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Internal Public SpeakingSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Chess Club Grades 1 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Medieval Makers Grade 3 - 4Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Mindfulness Club Grades 3 - 5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 6 Jazz ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Karate Grade 3Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Puppet Club Grades 1 - 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Karate Grade 4 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
    Thursday, Mar 7
    • Day 4Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Ecuador Trip DepartsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Jazzology - HH Grades 7 & 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Climbing Club - Grade 1Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Jazzology WMSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Friday, Mar 8
    • Day 5Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Sharkestra Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Parent CoffeeSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM
    • AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 8:40 AM
    • PA Pizza DaySignup for an alert reminder. 11:30 AM to 1:00 PM
    • Fantasy Sports Club Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 1:00 PM to 1:30 PM
    • 3:30pm Dismissal, No Study Hall, After 4 AvailableSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM
    Saturday, Mar 9
    • Standard Times ends - turn your clocks ahead tonightSignup for an alert reminder.
    Sunday, Mar 10
    • Daylight Savings Time begins 2:00amSignup for an alert reminder.
    Monday, Mar 11
    • March Break - No ClassesSignup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday, Mar 12
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder.
    Wednesday, Mar 13
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday, Mar 14
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder.
    Friday, Mar 15
    • Ecuador Trip ReturnsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder.
    Monday, Mar 18
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday, Mar 19
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder.
    Wednesday, Mar 20
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday, Mar 21
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder.
    Friday, Mar 22
    • March BreakSignup for an alert reminder.
    Monday, Mar 25
    • Day 1Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Classes ResumeSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Spring clubs beginSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Spring Team Tryouts BeginSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Mathletes Grades 7 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Jazzology WMSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Primary Chess JK - Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
    Tuesday, Mar 26
    • Day 2Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Debate Team Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Primary Choir Grades 1 - 3Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Baking Club Grades 4 - 5Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Drama Club Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intramural Badminton Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intro to Robotics Club Grade 3Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Jazzology HHSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Peer Tutoring Grades 3 - 5, 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Wednesday, Mar 27
    • Day 3Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Chess Club Grades 1 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Mindfulness Club Grades 3 - 5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Jazz Club Grade 6Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Art Club Grade 1Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Climbing Club JK - Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Junior Choir Grades 4 - 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Thursday, Mar 28
    • Day 4Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Jazzology HHSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Comic Book Club Grades 4 - 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intramural Badminton Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Jazzology WMSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Peer Tutoring Grades 3 - 5, 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Friday, Mar 29
    • Day 5Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Sharkestra Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Parent CoffeeSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM
    • AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 8:40 AM
    • Delf French Exam Prep Grade 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
  • Monday, Apr 1
    • Day 6Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Mathletes Grades 7 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Jazzology WMSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Primary Chess JK - Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Faculty & Staff Meeting - NO STUDY HALLSignup for an alert reminder. 4:05 PM
    Tuesday, Apr 2
    • Day 1Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Debate Team Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Primary Choir Grades 1 - 3Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Baking Club Grades 4 - 5Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Drama Club Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intramural Badminton Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intro to Robotics Club Grade 3Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Jazzology HHSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Peer Tutoring Grades 3 - 5, 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Wednesday, Apr 3
    • Day 2Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Chess Club Grades 1 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Mindfulness Club Grades 3 - 5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Jazz Club Grade 6Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Art Club Grade 1Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Climbing Club JK - Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Junior Choir Grades 4 - 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Thursday, Apr 4
    • Day 3Signup for an alert reminder.
    • SHS Public Speaking InvitationalSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Jazzology HHSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Comic Book Club Grades 4 - 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intramural Badminton Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Jazzology WMSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Peer Tutoring Grades 3 - 5, 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Friday, Apr 5
    • Day 4Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Sharkestra Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Parent CoffeeSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM
    • Winter Athletics AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 8:40 AM
    • Delf French Exam Prep Grade 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Monday, Apr 8
    • Day 5Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Mathletes Grades 7 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Jazzology WMSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Primary Chess JK - Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
    Tuesday, Apr 9
    • Day 6Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Grad Photos & Lunch Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Debate Team Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Primary Choir Grades 1 - 3Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Baking Club Grades 4 - 5Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Drama Club Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intramural Badminton Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intro to Robotics Club Grade 3Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Jazzology HHSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Peer Tutoring Grades 3 - 5, 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Wednesday, Apr 10
    • Day 1Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Chess Club Grades 1 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Mindfulness Club Grades 3 - 5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Jazz Club Grade 6Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Art Club Grade 1Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Climbing Club JK - Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Junior Choir Grades 4 - 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Thursday, Apr 11
    • Day 2Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Jazzology HHSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • 2:30pm DismissalSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM
    • JK - Grade 8 Parent-Teacher ConferencesSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Comic Book Club Grades 4 - 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intramural Badminton Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Jazzology WMSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Peer Tutoring Grades 3 - 5, 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Friday, Apr 12
    • Parent-Teacher Conferences - No ClassesSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Grades 7 & 8 Bishop Strachan DanceSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Saturday, Apr 13
    • Sterling Hall Cup Debate TournamentSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
    Monday, Apr 15
    • Day 3Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Mathletes Grades 7 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Jazzology WMSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Primary Chess JK - Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
    Tuesday, Apr 16
    • Day 4Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Debate Team Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Primary Choir Grades 1 - 3Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Baking Club Grades 4 - 5Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Drama Club Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intramural Badminton Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intro to Robotics Club Grade 3Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Jazzology HHSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Peer Tutoring Grades 3 - 5, 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Wednesday, Apr 17
    • Day 5Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Faculty & Staff Tribute Assembly RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Chess Club Grades 1 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Mindfulness Club Grades 3 - 5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Jazz Club Grade 6Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Art Club Grade 1Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Climbing Club JK - Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Junior Choir Grades 4 - 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Thursday, Apr 18
    • Day 6Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Jazzology HHSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Parent CoffeeSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM
    • Faculty & Staff Tribute AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 8:40 AM
    • Comic Book Club Grades 4 - 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intramural Badminton Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Jazzology WMSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Peer Tutoring Grades 3 - 5, 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Friday, Apr 19
    • No ClassesSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Good FridaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • Passover BeginsSignup for an alert reminder.
    Sunday, Apr 21
    • EasterSignup for an alert reminder.
    Monday, Apr 22
    • No ClassesSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Earth DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • Easter MondaySignup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday, Apr 23
    • Day 1Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Debate Team Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Primary Choir Grades 1 - 3Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Baking Club Grades 4 - 5Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Drama Club Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intramural Badminton Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intro to Robotics Club Grade 3Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Jazzology HHSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Peer Tutoring Grades 3 - 5, 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Wednesday, Apr 24
    • Day 2Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Chess Club Grades 1 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Mindfulness Club Grades 3 - 5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Jazz Club Grade 6Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Parents Association MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 8:40 AM
    • Art Club Grade 1Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Climbing Club JK - Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Junior Choir Grades 4 - 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Thursday, Apr 25
    • Day 3Signup for an alert reminder.
    • WE Got Talent Show RehearsalsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Jazzology HHSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Comic Book Club Grades 4 - 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intramural Badminton Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Jazzology WMSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Peer Tutoring Grades 3 - 5, 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Friday, Apr 26
    • Day 4Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Sharkestra Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Parent CoffeeSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM
    • WE Got Talent ShowSignup for an alert reminder. 8:40 AM
    • PA Pizza DaySignup for an alert reminder. 11:30 AM to 1:00 PM
    • Delf French Exam Prep Grade 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Saturday, Apr 27
    • Passover EndsSignup for an alert reminder.
    Sunday, Apr 28
    • Grades 6 - 8 Trips Signup for an alert reminder.
    Monday, Apr 29
    • Day 5Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Grades 6 - 8 Trips Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Mathletes Grades 7 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Jazzology WMSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Primary Chess JK - Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
    Tuesday, Apr 30
    • Day 6Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Grades 6 - 8 Trips Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Debate Team Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Primary Choir Grades 1 - 3Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Baking Club Grades 4 - 5Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Drama Club Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intramural Badminton Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intro to Robotics Club Grade 3Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Jazzology HHSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Peer Tutoring Grades 3 - 5, 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
  • Wednesday, May 1
    • Day 1Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Grades 6 - 8 Trips Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Chess Club Grades 1 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Mindfulness Club Grades 3 - 5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Jazz Club Grade 6Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Art Club Grade 1Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Climbing Club JK - Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intro to Animation Grade 4Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Junior Choir Grades 4 - 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Thursday, May 2
    • Day 2Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Grades 6 - 8 Trips Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Jazzology HHSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Comic Book Club Grades 4 - 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intramural Badminton Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Jazzology WMSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Peer Tutoring Grades 3 - 5, 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Friday, May 3
    • Day 3Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Grades 6 - 8 Trips Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Sharkestra Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Parent CoffeeSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM
    • JK - Grade 5 AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 8:40 AM
    • Delf French Exam Prep Grade 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Monday, May 6
    • Day 4Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Mathletes Grades 7 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Jazzology WMSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Primary Chess JK - Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
    Tuesday, May 7
    • Day 5Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Health & Wellness Day at SHSSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Primary Choir Grades 1 - 3Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Baking Club Grades 4 - 5Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Cooking Club Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Drama Club Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intramural Badminton Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intro to Robotics Club Grade 3Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Jazzology HHSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Peer Tutoring Grades 3 - 5, 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Wednesday, May 8
    • Day 6Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Chess Club Grades 1 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Mindfulness Club Grades 3 - 5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Jazz Club Grade 6Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Art Club Grade 1Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Climbing Club JK - Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intro to Animation Grade 4Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Junior Choir Grades 4 - 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Thursday, May 9
    • Day 1Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Jazzology HHSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Instrumental RecitalsSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM
    • Comic Book Club Grades 4 - 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intramural Badminton Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Jazzology WMSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Peer Tutoring Grades 3 - 5, 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Friday, May 10
    • Day 2Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Grandpals DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • Sharkestra Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Delf French Exam Prep Grade 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Sunday, May 12
    • Mother's DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    Monday, May 13
    • Day 3Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Mums & Chums (Howard House)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Mathletes Grades 7 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Jazzology WMSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Primary Chess JK - Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Faculty & Staff Meeting - NO STUDY HALLSignup for an alert reminder. 4:05 PM
    Tuesday, May 14
    • Day 4Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Mums & Chums (McClintock House)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Primary Choir Grades 1 - 3Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Baking Club Grades 4 - 5Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Cooking Club Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Drama Club Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intramural Badminton Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intro to Robotics Club Grade 3Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Jazzology HHSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Peer Tutoring Grades 3 - 5, 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Old Boys Pizza & Wings NightSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    Wednesday, May 15
    • Day 5Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Mums & Chums (Morrison House)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Chess Club Grades 1 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Mindfulness Club Grades 3 - 5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Jazz Club Grade 6Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Art Club Grade 1Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Climbing Club JK - Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intro to Animation Grade 4Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Junior Choir Grades 4 - 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Thursday, May 16
    • Day 6Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Mums & Chums (Plumb House)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Jazzology HHSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Instrumental RecitalsSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM
    • Comic Book Club Grades 4 - 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intramural Badminton Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Jazzology WMSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Peer Tutoring Grades 3 - 5, 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Friday, May 17
    • Day 1Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Sharkestra Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Parent CoffeeSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM
    • House Colours Day - Shark Spirit AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 8:40 AM
    • 12:00pm Dismissal, No Study Hall, Extended After 4 AvailableSignup for an alert reminder. 12:00 PM
    • Delf French Exam Prep Grade 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Monday, May 20
    • VICTORIA DAY No ClassesSignup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday, May 21
    • Day 2Signup for an alert reminder.
    • CISAA PlayoffsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Primary Choir Grades 1 - 3Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Baking Club Grades 4 - 5Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Cooking Club Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Drama Club Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intramural Badminton Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intro to Robotics Club Grade 3Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Jazzology HHSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Peer Tutoring Grades 3 - 5, 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Wednesday, May 22
    • Day 22Signup for an alert reminder.
    • CISAA PlayoffsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Chess Club Grades 1 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Mindfulness Club Grades 3 - 5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Jazz Club Grade 6Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Art Club Grade 1Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Climbing Club JK - Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intro to Animation Grade 4Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Junior Choir Grades 4 - 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Thursday, May 23
    • Day 4Signup for an alert reminder.
    • CISAA PlayoffsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Jazzology HHSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Comic Book Club Grades 4 - 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intramural Badminton Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Jazzology WMSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Peer Tutoring Grades 3 - 5, 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Friday, May 24
    • Day 24Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Parent CoffeeSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM
    • AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 8:40 AM
    • CISAA PlayoffsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Sharkestra Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • PA Pizza DaySignup for an alert reminder. 11:30 AM to 1:00 PM
    • Volunteer Appreciation LuncheonSignup for an alert reminder. 1:00 PM
    • Delf French Exam Prep Grade 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Saturday, May 25
    • CISAA ChampionshipsSignup for an alert reminder.
    Sunday, May 26
    • CULMINATING ASSESSMENTS BEGIN THIS WEEK (Grades 6 - 8)Signup for an alert reminder.
    Monday, May 27
    • Day 6Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Mathletes Grades 7 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Jazzology WMSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Primary Chess JK - Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
    Tuesday, May 28
    • Day 1Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Spring Concert RehearsalsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Primary Choir Grades 1 - 3Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Baking Club Grades 4 - 5Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Cooking Club Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Drama Club Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intramural Badminton Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intro to Robotics Club Grade 3Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Jazzology HHSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Peer Tutoring Grades 3 - 5, 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Wednesday, May 29
    • Day 2Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Spring ConcertSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Chess Club Grades 1 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Mindfulness Club Grades 3 - 5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Jazz Club Grade 6Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Art Club Grade 1Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Climbing Club JK - Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intro to Animation Grade 4Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Junior Choir Grades 4 - 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Thursday, May 30
    • Day 3Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Jazzology HHSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Comic Book Club Grades 4 - 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intramural Badminton Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Jazzology WMSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Peer Tutoring Grades 3 - 5, 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Friday, May 31
    • Day 0Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Spring Athletics AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 8:40 AM
    • SHS Olympics, Crawford Mile Signup for an alert reminder.
    • PA Pizza LunchSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Sharkestra Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • 1:00pm Dismissal, No Study Hall, Extended After 4 AvailableSignup for an alert reminder. 1:00 PM
    • Delf French Exam Prep Grade 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
  • Monday, Jun 3
    • Day 4Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Jazzology WMSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Primary Chess JK - Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Faculty & Staff Meeting - NO STUDY HALLSignup for an alert reminder. 4:05 PM
    Tuesday, Jun 4
    • Day 5Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Primary Choir Grades 1 - 3Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Cooking Club Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Drama Club Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intramural Badminton Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intro to Robotics Club Grade 3Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Jazzology HHSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Peer Tutoring Grades 3 - 5, 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Wednesday, Jun 5
    • Day 6Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Mindfulness Club Grades 3 - 5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Jazz Club Grade 6Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Kindy PlaydateSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM
    • Piano RecitalSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM
    • Climbing Club JK - Grade 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intro to Animation Grade 4Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Junior Choir Grades 4 - 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Thursday, Jun 6
    • Day 1Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Study Hall EndsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Jazzology HHSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Comic Book Club Grades 4 - 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Intramural Badminton Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Jazzology WMSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Peer Tutoring Grades 3 - 5, 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Friday, Jun 7
    • Day 2Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Sharkestra Grades 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:25 AM
    • Parent CoffeeSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM
    • Final Friday Assembly with School LettersSignup for an alert reminder. 8:40 AM
    • Delf French Exam Prep Grade 8Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
    Monday, Jun 10
    • Day 3Signup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday, Jun 11
    • Day 4Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Grad DinnerSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM
    Wednesday, Jun 12
    • Day 0Signup for an alert reminder.
    • JK - Grade 1 Closing CeremonySignup for an alert reminder. 8:40 AM
    • Grade 2 - Grade 5 Closing CeremonySignup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM
    • 12:00 DismissalSignup for an alert reminder. 12:00 PM
    Thursday, Jun 13
    • Graduation Ceremony Grade 6 - 8Signup for an alert reminder. 9:30 AM
    Friday, Jun 14
    • Faculty & Staff Professional ActivitySignup for an alert reminder.
    Sunday, Jun 16
    • FATHER'S DAYSignup for an alert reminder.
    Monday, Jun 17
    • Faculty & Staff Professional ActivitySignup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday, Jun 18
    • Faculty & Staff Professional ActivitySignup for an alert reminder.
    Wednesday, Jun 19
    • Faculty & Staff Professional ActivitySignup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday, Jun 20
    • Faculty & Staff Professional ActivitySignup for an alert reminder.
  • Monday, Jul 1
    • CANADA DAYSignup for an alert reminder.
  • Wednesday, Aug 21
    • Used Uniform SaleSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    Monday, Aug 26
    • Faculty & Staff Professional ActivitySignup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday, Aug 27
    • Faculty & Staff Professional ActivitySignup for an alert reminder.
    Wednesday, Aug 28
    • Faculty & Staff Professional ActivitySignup for an alert reminder.
    • Old Boys Game Day at the HallSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM
    Thursday, Aug 29
    • Faculty & Staff Professional ActivitySignup for an alert reminder.
Calendar Navigation
 <  Year of 2019  >
Admissions
Clubs - Intermediate (Grades 6-8)
Clubs - Junior (Grades 4 & 5)
Clubs - Primary (JK - Grade 3)
Faculty and Staff
Intermediate
Junior
Old Boys
Parents Association
Religious Holidays
School Holidays
Sport Special Events
  • © The Sterling Hall School
  • |
  • Site Map
  • |
  • Privacy Policy
  • |
  • Contact Us
powered by finalsite